VISTA 300 GRAND DEPART OVERALL RESULTS 2018

 

Jon Livengood: 1d•17h•25m (course record) 

Joe Wharton: 2d•25m

Chris Joice: 2d•1h•30m

Stewart Miller: 2d•7h•21m

Audrey Tangye: 3d•1h•30m

Betsy Schauer: 3d•2h•09m

Michael Rasch: 3d•12h•07m

Austin Shreiner: 4d•7h•04m

Matthew Liers: 4d•10h•58m

Dakota Meyer: 4d•12h•01m

 

Larry Bennett: DNF

Dustin Welch: DNF

Glen Slater: DNF

Flynn Whitehurst: DNF

Eric Henderson: DNF

Brent Nelson: DNF

Derrick Bowerman: DNF

Justin Shealey: DNF

Jen Colestock: DNF

Kevin Tumlin: DNF

Jeff Tomassetti & Carol: DNF

Jeff Williams aka Mike Honcho: DNF

 

VISTA 300 GRAND DEPART SINGLESPEED RESULTS

 

Chris Joice: 2d•1h•30m

Stewart Miller: 2d•7h•21m

 

MOUNTAIN 420 GRAND DEPART OVERALL TIMES 

 

Dave Chen: 3d•3h•45m (course record)

Graham Skardon: 4d•10h•10m

 

MOUNTAIN 420 GRAND DEPART SINGLESPEED RESULTS

 

Graham Skardon:4d•10h•10m

 

 

MOUNTAIN 420 ITT SINGLESPEED RESULTS

 

Lee Neal: 3d•9h•35m 

 

VISTA 300 ITT RESULTS

 

Jheremy Zetans: 2d•8h•05m 

Linda Sledge: 4d•4h•30m

Celso Rodrigues: 5d•14h•15m

Nicholas Christopher: 6d•15h•23m

Jonathan Hicks: 7d•11h•15m *

Steve Fisher: DNF

Jen Colestock: DNF

Dustin Welch: DNF

DIRTY 130 GRAND DEPART

OVERALL RESULTS 2018

Jon Livengood: 9h:59m (1st geared)

Scott Rusinko: 11h:22m

Carey Lowery: 11:30m (1st female)

John Schwab: 12h:10m

Chris Joice: 12h:20m (1st SS)

Nick Hamilton: 12h:27m

Scott Smith: 12h:29m

Collin Wood: 12h:29m

Brad Beedles: 14h:51m

Lee Neal: 15h:10m

Jason Vance: 15h:18m

Graham Skardon: 15h:18m

Shawn Ledford: 16h:53m

Justin Shealey: 17h:21m

Glen Slater: 17h:21m

Eric Carr: 19h:05m

Mark Bidstrup: 19h:35m

Linda Sledge: partial route/no time

Kevin Tumlin: partial route/no time

Mike Smith: DNF

Audrey Tangye: DNF

Mathew Liers: DNF

Dana Martinelli: DNF

18 riders: DNS

DIRTY 130 GRAND DEPART
OVERALL RESULTS 2017

GEARED:

1. Jon Livengood- 10:29:22

2. Chad Hungerford- 11:44

3. Rusty Dosh- 13:02:24

4. Jheremy Zetans- 13:04

5. Scott Rusinko- 13:44:10

6. Zack Gaston- 13:53:18

7. Sean Mankiw- 15:29:05

8. Keith Lucas & Todd Nix- 16:19:10

9. Ed McCalley- 20:01:40

10. Linda Sledge & Kevin Tumlin- 23:03:10

 

SINGLE SPEED:

1. Chris Joice- 12:06

2. Lee Neal- 13:29:05

MALE GEARED ITT:

Mark Baldwin- 14:14:31

Kevin Greten- 14:56

 

 FEMALE GEARED ITT:

Carey Lowery- 12:54

 

SINGLESPEED ITT:

Zackary Broussard- 13:02:30

DEATH MARCH REVIVAL

OVERALL RESULTS 2017

GEARED MALE OPEN CLASS

 

1. Brad Cobb: 6.46

2. Jon Livengood: 7:06

3. William Rossman: 7:32

4. Brandon Curtis: 7:43

5. Tony Esposito: 7:43:01

6. Joseph Kruger: 8:08

7. Gary Chambers: 8:08:01

8. Mark Baldwin: 8:13

9. Van Mixon: 8:16

10.  Scott Hanson: 8:16:01

11. Randall Daniels: 8:37

12. Taylor Gonsoulin: 8:43

13. Mike Smith: 9:04

14. Daniel Jessee: 9:06

15. Louie Kirchner: 9:06:01

16. Justin Shealey: 9:23

17. Michael Hopton: 9:30

18. Robert Harkrider: 9:30:01

19. Brian Robinson: 9:38:45

20. Jedidiah Cuttle: 9:55

21. Greg Houston: 9:55:01

22. Flynn Whitehurst: 10:18

23. Jered Kelley: 10:26

22. Shawn Ledford: 10:26:01

23. Ian Hudgens: 10:31

24. McCary Ottis: 10:32

25. Brian Burns: 10:35

26. Derek "Koz" Kozlowski: 10:35:01

27. Parker Steele: 10:38

28. Dustin Phillips: 10:51

29. Brad DeVaney: 11:00

30. Glen Slater: 11:08

31. Tripp Cavender: 11:49

32. Jeff "Honcho" Williams: 12:28

33. Ed McCalley: 12:35

34. Cesar Toral: 12:50

35. Matthew Liers: 12:53

36. Josh Waldrop: 12:58

37. Greg hardy: 13:00

38. Steve Cantonis: 13:04

39. Jack Netherton: 13:04:01

40. Tony Darnell: 13:43

41.  Kevin Tumlin: 14:46

 

GEARED FEMALE OPEN CLASS

 

1. Carey Lowery: 8:06

2. Elizabeth McCalley: 9:30

3. Missy Petty: 10:26

4. Amy Snyder: 10:26:01

5. Jennifer Braddock: 10:54

6  Amy Phillips: 10:58

7. Starr Affolter & Gina Tolbert 12:11

8. Linda Sledge: 14:43

 

SINGLESPEED MALE

 

1. Thomas Turner 6:46:01

2.  Randy Kerr: 7:18

3. Matthew Sweeney: 7:44

4. Chris Joice: 7:46

5. John Schwab: 7:58

6. Eric Henderson: 8:07

7. Tyler Martin: 8:26

8. Lee Carmichael: 8:26:01

9. Randall Martin: 9:01

10. Ryan Miller: 10:18

11. Michael Stull: 10:31

12. Josh Bowden: 10:47

13. Chris gray: 11:06

 

SINGLESPEED FEMALE

1. Mary Sickler: 9:01

 

DNF

1. Eric Miller

2. Jheremy Zetans

DNS 

9 people

© 2019 Chilhowee Outdoors